Pallets: Difference between revisions
From
(→Parts) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| 16 || [https://bulkman3d.com/product/vc2020-1000/ 20x20x1000mm] (50 hole) [[frames]] || [https://bulkman3d.com/product/vc2020-1000/ $46.56 Bulkman3d] | | 16 || [https://bulkman3d.com/product/vc2020-1000/ 20x20x1000mm] (50 hole) [[frames]] || [https://bulkman3d.com/product/vc2020-1000/ $46.56 Bulkman3d] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 200 || | | 10 || [https://bulkman3d.com/product/vc2080-1000/ 20x100x1000mm] (50 hole) [[frames]] || $92 | ||
|- | |||
| 500 || [https://bulkman3d.com/product/br0004-1/ 90 Degree Corner Connector] || $400 | |||
|- | |||
| 200 || [https://bulkman3d.com/product/br0003/ V-slot Three Way Cube Corner Connector] || $150 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || [https://www.aliexpress.com/item/32908794883.html?spm=2114.12057483.0.0.3b412d730IfTby HPV6 Linear module ballscrew SFU1204 with Linear Guides HGH15 HIWIN 100% same size with NEMA23 2.8A 56mm stepper motor] 200mm || | | 4 || [https://www.aliexpress.com/item/32908794883.html?spm=2114.12057483.0.0.3b412d730IfTby HPV6 Linear module ballscrew SFU1204 with Linear Guides HGH15 HIWIN 100% same size with NEMA23 2.8A 56mm stepper motor] 200mm || |
Revision as of 23:36, 13 February 2021
Challenges
Horizontal surfaces often need to move. Sometimes with their contents intact. Locations and methods for installing horizontal surfaces should facilitate interchangeability.
Approaches
Build pallets from standard Replimat components.
Furniture pallets
-
Ken Isaacs pallet
Parts
Quantity | Part | Link |
---|---|---|
1 | Surface | |
2 | Rib frames | |
2 | Span frames | |
4 | 2 hole frames | |
12 | 2 bolts | |
12 | nuts |
Seed pallets
20mm Parts
40mm Parts
Parts
Pneumatic parts
- 8x AOMAG 1/4" DC 24V 2 Way Normally Closed Pneumatic Aluminum Electric Solenoid Air Valve
- 8x https://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B084YTNG2P/ref=ox_sc_act_title_2?smid=A13TRKTV701HHM&psc=1
Tools
Electrical
- extension cords for each tool center