Pallets: Difference between revisions
From
(→Parts) |
(→Parts) |
||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || [https://www.aliexpress.com/item/1005002072665397.html?spm=2114.12010612.8148356.39.2a6719f78WKTEm HPV11 Linear module ballscrew SFU1204 SFU1210 with Linear Guides MGN12 NEMA23 2.8A 76mm stepper motor for CNC milling machine] 1000mm | | 4 || [https://www.aliexpress.com/item/1005002072665397.html?spm=2114.12010612.8148356.39.2a6719f78WKTEm HPV11 Linear module ballscrew SFU1204 SFU1210 with Linear Guides MGN12 NEMA23 2.8A 76mm stepper motor for CNC milling machine] 1000mm | ||
|- | |||
| 40 || [[Casters]] || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:13, 12 February 2021
Challenges
Horizontal surfaces often need to move. Sometimes with their contents intact. Locations and methods for installing horizontal surfaces should facilitate interchangeability.
Approaches
Build pallets from standard Replimat components.
Furniture pallets
-
Ken Isaacs pallet
Parts
Quantity | Part | Link |
---|---|---|
1 | Surface | |
2 | Rib frames | |
2 | Span frames | |
4 | 2 hole frames | |
12 | 2 bolts | |
12 | nuts |
Seed pallets
20mm Parts
40mm Parts
Parts
Pneumatic parts
- 8x AOMAG 1/4" DC 24V 2 Way Normally Closed Pneumatic Aluminum Electric Solenoid Air Valve
- 8x https://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B084YTNG2P/ref=ox_sc_act_title_2?smid=A13TRKTV701HHM&psc=1