Pallets: Difference between revisions
From
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
==Seed pallets== | ==Seed pallets== | ||
===Parts=== | ===20mm Parts=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Quantity !! Part !! Link | ! Quantity !! Part !! Link | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || 20x20x40mm (2 hole) [[frames]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || 20x20x60mm (3 hole) [[frames]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || 20x20x80mm (4 hole) [[frames]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || 20x20x100mm (5 hole) [[frames]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || 20x20x200mm (10 hole) [[frames]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || 20x20x300mm (15 hole) [[frames]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || 20x20x400mm (20 hole) [[frames]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || 20x20x5000mm (25 hole) [[frames]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || 20x20x600mm (30 hole) [[frames]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || 20x20x800mm (40 hole) [[frames]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || 20x20x1000mm (50 hole) [[frames]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 200 || smooth corner brackets || | | 200 || smooth corner brackets || | ||
Line 94: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 100 || Drill bits || | | 100 || Drill bits || | ||
|} | |||
===40mm Parts=== | |||
===Parts=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Quantity !! Part !! Link | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || 40x40x80mm (2 hole) [[frames]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || 40x40x120mm (3 hole) [[frames]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || 40x40x160mm (4 hole) [[frames]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || 40x40x200mm (5 hole) [[frames]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || 40x40x400mm (10 hole) [[frames]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || 40x40x600mm (15 hole) [[frames]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || 40x40x800mm (20 hole) [[frames]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || 40x40x1000mm (25 hole) [[frames]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || 40x40x1200mm (30 hole) [[frames]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || 40x40x1600mm (40 hole) [[frames]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || 40x40x2000mm (50 hole) [[frames]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || 40x40x2400mm (60 hole) [[frames]] || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:36, 11 February 2021
Challenges
Horizontal surfaces often need to move. Sometimes with their contents intact. Locations and methods for installing horizontal surfaces should facilitate interchangeability.
Approaches
Build pallets from standard Replimat components.
Furniture pallets
-
Ken Isaacs pallet
Parts
Quantity | Part | Link |
---|---|---|
1 | Surface | |
2 | Rib frames | |
2 | Span frames | |
4 | 2 hole frames | |
12 | 2 bolts | |
12 | nuts |
Seed pallets
20mm Parts
40mm Parts
Parts
Quantity | Part | Link |
---|---|---|
16 | 40x40x80mm (2 hole) frames | |
16 | 40x40x120mm (3 hole) frames | |
16 | 40x40x160mm (4 hole) frames | |
16 | 40x40x200mm (5 hole) frames | |
16 | 40x40x400mm (10 hole) frames | |
16 | 40x40x600mm (15 hole) frames | |
16 | 40x40x800mm (20 hole) frames | |
16 | 40x40x1000mm (25 hole) frames | |
16 | 40x40x1200mm (30 hole) frames | |
16 | 40x40x1600mm (40 hole) frames | |
16 | 40x40x2000mm (50 hole) frames | |
16 | 40x40x2400mm (60 hole) frames |