Pallets: Difference between revisions
From
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! Quantity !! Part !! Link | ! Quantity !! Part !! Link | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || 20x20x80mm (2 hole) [[frames]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || 20x20x120mm (3 hole) [[frames]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || 20x20x160mm (4 hole) [[frames]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || 20x20x200mm (5 hole) [[frames]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || 20x20x400mm (10 hole) [[frames]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || 20x20x600mm (15 hole) [[frames]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || 20x20x800mm (20 hole) [[frames]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || 20x20x1000mm (25 hole) [[frames]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || 20x20x1200mm (30 hole) [[frames]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || 20x20x1600mm (40 hole) [[frames]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || 20x20x2000mm (50 hole) [[frames]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || 20x20x2400mm (60 hole) [[frames]] || | ||
|- | |||
| 200 || smooth corner brackets || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || [https://www.aliexpress.com/item/32908794883.html?spm=2114.12057483.0.0.3b412d730IfTby HPV6 Linear module ballscrew SFU1204 with Linear Guides HGH15 HIWIN 100% same size with NEMA23 2.8A 56mm stepper motor] 200mm || | | 4 || [https://www.aliexpress.com/item/32908794883.html?spm=2114.12057483.0.0.3b412d730IfTby HPV6 Linear module ballscrew SFU1204 with Linear Guides HGH15 HIWIN 100% same size with NEMA23 2.8A 56mm stepper motor] 200mm || |
Revision as of 17:33, 11 February 2021
Challenges
Horizontal surfaces often need to move. Sometimes with their contents intact. Locations and methods for installing horizontal surfaces should facilitate interchangeability.
Approaches
Build pallets from standard Replimat components.
Furniture pallets
-
Ken Isaacs pallet
Parts
Quantity | Part | Link |
---|---|---|
1 | Surface | |
2 | Rib frames | |
2 | Span frames | |
4 | 2 hole frames | |
12 | 2 bolts | |
12 | nuts |