Wanhao Duplicator i3 3D printer: Difference between revisions
From
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.amazon.com/MakerHawk-Printer-Parallel-Stepping-Accessories/dp/B07MFDT14K/ Stepper adapter x4] || 4 wire [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/JST_connector JST-XH] male <-> 2x male JST-XH adapter || 4 | |[https://www.amazon.com/MakerHawk-Printer-Parallel-Stepping-Accessories/dp/B07MFDT14K/ Stepper adapter x4] || 4 wire [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/JST_connector JST-XH] male <-> 2x male JST-XH adapter || 4 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.amazon.com/EDGELEC-Breadboard-Optional-Assorted-Multicolored/dp/B07GD2BWPY/ Jumper wire] || 40 wires each m/m, m/f, f/f || 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3030 Extrusion 355mm || Z Axis HFSLB6-3030-355 || 2 | |3030 Extrusion 355mm || Z Axis HFSLB6-3030-355 || 2 |
Revision as of 22:19, 1 June 2020
[R1] maintains four Wanhao Duplicator i3 3D printers for production FDM fabrication. Each printer has been upgraded with a controller and installed on a printer cart
ReDuplicator Upgrade
Part | Description | Quantity |
---|---|---|
Stepper adapter x4 | 4 wire JST-XH male <-> 2x male JST-XH adapter | 4 |
Jumper wire | 40 wires each m/m, m/f, f/f | 10 |
3030 Extrusion 355mm | Z Axis HFSLB6-3030-355 | 2 |
3030 Extrusion 350mm | Y Axis HFSLB6-3030-350 | 2 |
3030 Extrusion 380mm | X Axis Tower HFSLB6-3030-380 | 2 |
3030 Extrusion 258mm | X Axis Base HFSLB6-3030-258 | 2 |
30x30x35 Corner Brackets | Tabbed on SINGLE Side only HBLFSNB6 | 14 |
Alluminium Flat bracket | 4 mount holes HPTLS6 | 8 |
LM8UU Bearings | Std 8mm 15mm long bearings LMU8 | 4 |
M5 12mm | Button Head Screw M5 | 70 |
M5 16mm | Button Head Screw M5 | 10 |
M5 T-Nuts | 3030 T-Nuts - PACK-HNTAJ6-5 | 80 |
M5 20-25mm | Low Profile Button head (less than 4.2mm) | 1 |
M5 30-35mm | Screw M5 | 1 |
M3 Heatserts Amazon | Brass heat inserts M3 thread M3-UHBRHESF | 22 |
M3 4-8mm | Button Head Screw M3 | 8 |
M3 12mm | Button Head Screw M3 | 6 |
M3 16mm | Button Head Screw M3 | 6 |
M3 30mm | Screw M3 | 3 |
M3 6-8mm | Countersunk M3 | 4 |
M3 6-12mm | Countersunk M3 | 8 |
M5 Nylock | Nuts for Idlers | 2 |
M3 Nylock | Nut for part cooling and heat sert substitute | 1 - 15 |
M5 Smooth Idler Pulley | (Optional) 9mm wide replacement | 2 |
M5 Fibrous Washers | For idler Pulleys | 3 - 10 |
GT2 Belt | 6mm belt | 1m |
50mm Blower | Part Cooling | 1 |
M3n Square nut | X motor tensioner (optional) | 2 |
Printable parts
Kits
- https://github.com/PrusaMK2Users/3030_Haribo_Edition/tree/master/STL
- https://www.thingiverse.com/thing:891409
- https://www.thingiverse.com/thing:1692666
Power supply
End caps
Cable organizer
Raspberry pi case
- https://www.thingiverse.com/thing:2843889
- https://www.thingiverse.com/thing:2581113
- https://www.thingiverse.com/thing:2288511
- https://www.thingiverse.com/thing:2502900
- https://www.thingiverse.com/thing:4255812
Raspberry pi camera
MKS Base electronics
- https://www.thingiverse.com/thing:2440806
- https://www.thingiverse.com/thing:2820070
- https://www.thingiverse.com/thing:2932275
- https://www.thingiverse.com/thing:2792072
- https://www.thingiverse.com/thing:2802961