Pallets: Difference between revisions
From
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || [https://www.aliexpress.com/item/32908794883.html?spm=2114.12057483.0.0.3b412d730IfTby HPV6 Linear module ballscrew SFU1204 with Linear Guides HGH15 HIWIN 100% same size with NEMA23 2.8A 56mm stepper motor] 1000mm || | | 4 || [https://www.aliexpress.com/item/32908794883.html?spm=2114.12057483.0.0.3b412d730IfTby HPV6 Linear module ballscrew SFU1204 with Linear Guides HGH15 HIWIN 100% same size with NEMA23 2.8A 56mm stepper motor] 1000mm || | ||
|- | |||
| 4 || [https://www.aliexpress.com/item/1005002072665397.html?spm=2114.12010612.8148356.39.2a6719f78WKTEm HPV11 Linear module ballscrew SFU1204 SFU1210 with Linear Guides MGN12 NEMA23 2.8A 76mm stepper motor for CNC milling machine] 200mm | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || [https://www.aliexpress.com/item/1005002072665397.html?spm=2114.12010612.8148356.39.2a6719f78WKTEm HPV11 Linear module ballscrew SFU1204 SFU1210 with Linear Guides MGN12 NEMA23 2.8A 76mm stepper motor for CNC milling machine] 400mm | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || [https://www.aliexpress.com/item/1005002072665397.html?spm=2114.12010612.8148356.39.2a6719f78WKTEm HPV11 Linear module ballscrew SFU1204 SFU1210 with Linear Guides MGN12 NEMA23 2.8A 76mm stepper motor for CNC milling machine] 600mm | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || [https://www.aliexpress.com/item/1005002072665397.html?spm=2114.12010612.8148356.39.2a6719f78WKTEm HPV11 Linear module ballscrew SFU1204 SFU1210 with Linear Guides MGN12 NEMA23 2.8A 76mm stepper motor for CNC milling machine] 800mm | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || [https://www.aliexpress.com/item/1005002072665397.html?spm=2114.12010612.8148356.39.2a6719f78WKTEm HPV11 Linear module ballscrew SFU1204 SFU1210 with Linear Guides MGN12 NEMA23 2.8A 76mm stepper motor for CNC milling machine] 1000mm | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || [https://www.amazon.com/Mophorn-Spindle-Collect-24000RPM-Engraving/dp/B07D9JHQG8/ Mophorn Spindle Motor 1.5KW Square Air Cooled Spindle Motor ER11 Collect 24000RPM 220V CNC Spindle Motor for CNC Router Engraving Milling Machine (1.5KW Air Cooled)] || | | 5 || [https://www.amazon.com/Mophorn-Spindle-Collect-24000RPM-Engraving/dp/B07D9JHQG8/ Mophorn Spindle Motor 1.5KW Square Air Cooled Spindle Motor ER11 Collect 24000RPM 220V CNC Spindle Motor for CNC Router Engraving Milling Machine (1.5KW Air Cooled)] || | ||
Line 144: | Line 154: | ||
| 8 || MHZ240D [[Pneumatic grippers]] - current issue is that gripper size is limited to 60mm max || | | 8 || MHZ240D [[Pneumatic grippers]] - current issue is that gripper size is limited to 60mm max || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 || [https://www.avidcnc.com/pro-rack-and-pinion-drive-nema-34-p-226.html PRO Rack and Pinion Drive, NEMA 34] || Linear motion system for 40mm || $1,018.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 30 || [https://www.avidcnc.com/pro-gear-rack-39-1-meter-p-263.html PRO Gear Rack, 39" (1 meter)] || Linear motion system for 40mm || $1950 | ||
|- | |||
| 30 || [https://www.avidcnc.com/20-mm-linear-bearing-block-flush-grease-fitting-p-576.html 20 mm Linear Bearing Block + Flush Grease Fitting] || Linear motion system for 40mm || $1200 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 || [https://www.aliexpress.com/item/4001215675616.html?spm=a2g0o.productlist.0.0.766963d8f6cPDx&algo_pvid=b7a1cb27-f892-46d7-91ab-c667c19af1ef&algo_expid=b7a1cb27-f892-46d7-91ab-c667c19af1ef-2&btsid=0bb0622c16132699591655003eea52&ws_ab_test=searchweb0_0,searchweb201602_,searchweb201603_ EU warehouse 2pc HGR15 HGR20 HGR25 HGR30 Square Linear Guide Rail for HIWIN Slide Block Carriages HGH20CA CNC Router Engraving] | Linear motion system for 40mm || $1250 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 40 || [[Casters]] || | | 40 || [[Casters]] || |
Revision as of 02:34, 14 February 2021
Challenges
Horizontal surfaces often need to move. Sometimes with their contents intact. Locations and methods for installing horizontal surfaces should facilitate interchangeability.
Approaches
Build pallets from standard Replimat components.
Furniture pallets
-
Ken Isaacs pallet
Parts
Quantity | Part | Link |
---|---|---|
1 | Surface | |
2 | Rib frames | |
2 | Span frames | |
4 | 2 hole frames | |
12 | 2 bolts | |
12 | nuts |
Seed pallets
20mm Parts
40mm Parts
Parts
Quantity | Part | Rationale | Cost |
---|---|---|---|
40 | 40x40x80mm (2 hole) frames | standard length frame, quad 2020 | |
40 | 40x40x120mm (3 hole) frames | standard length frame, quad 2020 | |
40 | 40x40x160mm (4 hole) frames | standard length frame, quad 2020 | |
40 | 40x40x200mm (5 hole) frames | standard length frame, quad 2020 | |
40 | 40x40x400mm (10 hole) frames | standard length frame, quad 2020 | |
40 | 40x40x600mm (15 hole) frames | standard length frame, quad 2020 | |
40 | 40x40x800mm (20 hole) frames | standard length frame, quad 2020 | |
40 | 40x40x1000mm (25 hole) frames | standard length frame, quad 2020 | |
40 | 40x40x1200mm (30 hole) frames | standard length frame, quad 2020 | |
40 | 40x40x1600mm (40 hole) frames | standard length frame, quad 2020 | |
40 | 40x40x2000mm (50 hole) frames | standard length frame, quad 2020 | |
40 | 14%22}&Tab=wysiwyg_area_0 40x40x80mm] (2 hole) frames | standard length frame, single channel | |
40 | 40x40x120mm (3 hole) frames | standard length frame, single channel | |
40 | 40x40x160mm (4 hole) frames | standard length frame, single channel | |
40 | 40x40x200mm (5 hole) frames | standard length frame, single channel | |
40 | 40x40x400mm (10 hole) frames | standard length frame, single channel | |
40 | 40x40x600mm (15 hole) frames | standard length frame, single channel | |
40 | 40x40x800mm (20 hole) frames | standard length frame, single channel | |
40 | 40x40x1000mm (25 hole) frames | standard length frame, single channel | |
40 | 40x40x1200mm (30 hole) frames | standard length frame, single channel | |
40 | 40x40x1600mm (40 hole) frames | standard length frame, single channel | |
40 | 40x40x2000mm (50 hole) frames | standard length frame, single channel | |
8 | SDA40 40mm double acting air cylinder | SDA40 brackets, adapters, and accessories | |
16 | SDA40 plasma cut adapter plates | ||
8 | MHZ240D Pneumatic grippers - current issue is that gripper size is limited to 60mm max | ||
6 | PRO Rack and Pinion Drive, NEMA 34 | Linear motion system for 40mm | $1,018.5 |
30 | PRO Gear Rack, 39" (1 meter) | Linear motion system for 40mm | $1950 |
30 | 20 mm Linear Bearing Block + Flush Grease Fitting | Linear motion system for 40mm | $1200 |
15 | Linear motion system for 40mm | $1250 | |
40 | Casters | ||
40 | 50pcs Thread M8 T Slot nuts 40-M8 Half Round Elasticity Spring Nut 4040 Series Groove 8 Aluminum Profile Connectors | The only T nuts worth using | $150 |
Pneumatic parts
- 8x AOMAG 1/4" DC 24V 2 Way Normally Closed Pneumatic Aluminum Electric Solenoid Air Valve
- 8x https://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B084YTNG2P/ref=ox_sc_act_title_2?smid=A13TRKTV701HHM&psc=1
Tools
Electrical
- extension cords for each tool center