Pallets: Difference between revisions
From
(→Parts) |
|||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
! Quantity !! Part !! Rationale !! Cost | ! Quantity !! Part !! Rationale !! Cost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 40 || [https://8020.net/40-4040.html 40x40x80mm] (2 hole) [[frames]] || | | 40 || [https://8020.net/40-4040.html 40x40x80mm] (2 hole) [[frames]] || standard length frame, quad 2020 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 40 || [https://8020.net/40-4040.html 40x40x120mm] (3 hole) [[frames]] || | | 40 || [https://8020.net/40-4040.html 40x40x120mm] (3 hole) [[frames]] || standard length frame, quad 2020 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 40 || [https://8020.net/40-4040.html 40x40x160mm] (4 hole) [[frames]] || | | 40 || [https://8020.net/40-4040.html 40x40x160mm] (4 hole) [[frames]] || standard length frame, quad 2020 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 40 || [https://8020.net/40-4040.html 40x40x200mm] (5 hole) [[frames]] || | | 40 || [https://8020.net/40-4040.html 40x40x200mm] (5 hole) [[frames]] || standard length frame, quad 2020 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 40 || [https://8020.net/40-4040.html 40x40x400mm] (10 hole) [[frames]] || | | 40 || [https://8020.net/40-4040.html 40x40x400mm] (10 hole) [[frames]] || standard length frame, quad 2020 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 40 || [https://8020.net/40-4040.html 40x40x600mm] (15 hole) [[frames]] || | | 40 || [https://8020.net/40-4040.html 40x40x600mm] (15 hole) [[frames]] || standard length frame, quad 2020 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 40 || [https://8020.net/40-4040.html 40x40x800mm] (20 hole) [[frames]] || | | 40 || [https://8020.net/40-4040.html 40x40x800mm] (20 hole) [[frames]] || standard length frame, quad 2020 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 40 || [https://8020.net/40-4040.html 40x40x1000mm] (25 hole) [[frames]] || | | 40 || [https://8020.net/40-4040.html 40x40x1000mm] (25 hole) [[frames]] || standard length frame, quad 2020 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 40 || [https://8020.net/40-4040.html 40x40x1200mm] (30 hole) [[frames]] || | | 40 || [https://8020.net/40-4040.html 40x40x1200mm] (30 hole) [[frames]] || standard length frame, quad 2020 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 40 || [https://8020.net/40-4040.html 40x40x1600mm] (40 hole) [[frames]] || | | 40 || [https://8020.net/40-4040.html 40x40x1600mm] (40 hole) [[frames]] || standard length frame, quad 2020 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 40 || [https://8020.net/40-4040.html 40x40x2000mm] (50 hole) [[frames]] || | | 40 || [https://8020.net/40-4040.html 40x40x2000mm] (50 hole) [[frames]] || standard length frame, quad 2020 || | ||
|- | |||
| 40 || [https://us.misumi-ec.com/vona2/detail/110302689860/?curSearch={%22field%22%3a%22%40search%22%2c%22seriesCode%22%3a%22110302689860%22%2c%22innerCode%22%3a%22%22%2c%22sort%22%3a1%2c%22specSortFlag%22%3a0%2c%22allSpecFlag%22%3a0%2c%22page%22%3a1%2c%22pageSize%22%3a%2260%22%2c%2200000042719%22%3a%22a%22%2c%2200000042737%22%3a%22a%22%2c%22jp000151684%22%3a%22mig00000000009797%22%2c%22jp000151688%22%3a%22mig00000000009801%22%2c%22typeCode%22%3a%22KHFS8-4040-1000%22%2c%22fixedInfo%22%3a%22innerCode%3aMDM00001299079|14%22}&Tab=wysiwyg_area_0 40x40x80mm] (2 hole) [[frames]] || standard length frame, single channel || | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || [https://us.misumi-ec.com/vona2/detail/110302689860/ 40x40x120mm] (3 hole) [[frames]] || standard length frame, single channel || | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || [https://us.misumi-ec.com/vona2/detail/110302689860/ 40x40x160mm] (4 hole) [[frames]] || standard length frame, single channel || | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || [https://us.misumi-ec.com/vona2/detail/110302689860/ 40x40x200mm] (5 hole) [[frames]] || standard length frame, single channel || | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || [https://us.misumi-ec.com/vona2/detail/110302689860/ 40x40x400mm] (10 hole) [[frames]] || standard length frame, single channel || | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || [https://us.misumi-ec.com/vona2/detail/110302689860/ 40x40x600mm] (15 hole) [[frames]] || standard length frame, single channel || | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || [https://us.misumi-ec.com/vona2/detail/110302689860/ 40x40x800mm] (20 hole) [[frames]] || standard length frame, single channel || | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || [https://us.misumi-ec.com/vona2/detail/110302689860/ 40x40x1000mm] (25 hole) [[frames]] || standard length frame, single channel || | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || [https://us.misumi-ec.com/vona2/detail/110302689860/ 40x40x1200mm] (30 hole) [[frames]] || standard length frame, single channel || | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || [https://us.misumi-ec.com/vona2/detail/110302689860/ 40x40x1600mm] (40 hole) [[frames]] || standard length frame, single channel || | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || [https://us.misumi-ec.com/vona2/detail/110302689860/ 40x40x2000mm] (50 hole) [[frames]] || standard length frame, single channel || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || SDA40 40mm double acting air cylinder || [https://www.stcvalve.com/I-CylindersSDA.htm SDA40 brackets, adapters, and accessories] | | 8 || SDA40 40mm double acting air cylinder || [https://www.stcvalve.com/I-CylindersSDA.htm SDA40 brackets, adapters, and accessories] |
Revision as of 02:04, 14 February 2021
Challenges
Horizontal surfaces often need to move. Sometimes with their contents intact. Locations and methods for installing horizontal surfaces should facilitate interchangeability.
Approaches
Build pallets from standard Replimat components.
Furniture pallets
-
Ken Isaacs pallet
Parts
Quantity | Part | Link |
---|---|---|
1 | Surface | |
2 | Rib frames | |
2 | Span frames | |
4 | 2 hole frames | |
12 | 2 bolts | |
12 | nuts |
Seed pallets
20mm Parts
40mm Parts
Parts
Quantity | Part | Rationale | Cost |
---|---|---|---|
40 | 40x40x80mm (2 hole) frames | standard length frame, quad 2020 | |
40 | 40x40x120mm (3 hole) frames | standard length frame, quad 2020 | |
40 | 40x40x160mm (4 hole) frames | standard length frame, quad 2020 | |
40 | 40x40x200mm (5 hole) frames | standard length frame, quad 2020 | |
40 | 40x40x400mm (10 hole) frames | standard length frame, quad 2020 | |
40 | 40x40x600mm (15 hole) frames | standard length frame, quad 2020 | |
40 | 40x40x800mm (20 hole) frames | standard length frame, quad 2020 | |
40 | 40x40x1000mm (25 hole) frames | standard length frame, quad 2020 | |
40 | 40x40x1200mm (30 hole) frames | standard length frame, quad 2020 | |
40 | 40x40x1600mm (40 hole) frames | standard length frame, quad 2020 | |
40 | 40x40x2000mm (50 hole) frames | standard length frame, quad 2020 | |
40 | 14%22}&Tab=wysiwyg_area_0 40x40x80mm] (2 hole) frames | standard length frame, single channel | |
40 | 40x40x120mm (3 hole) frames | standard length frame, single channel | |
40 | 40x40x160mm (4 hole) frames | standard length frame, single channel | |
40 | 40x40x200mm (5 hole) frames | standard length frame, single channel | |
40 | 40x40x400mm (10 hole) frames | standard length frame, single channel | |
40 | 40x40x600mm (15 hole) frames | standard length frame, single channel | |
40 | 40x40x800mm (20 hole) frames | standard length frame, single channel | |
40 | 40x40x1000mm (25 hole) frames | standard length frame, single channel | |
40 | 40x40x1200mm (30 hole) frames | standard length frame, single channel | |
40 | 40x40x1600mm (40 hole) frames | standard length frame, single channel | |
40 | 40x40x2000mm (50 hole) frames | standard length frame, single channel | |
8 | SDA40 40mm double acting air cylinder | SDA40 brackets, adapters, and accessories | |
16 | SDA40 plasma cut adapter plates | ||
8 | MHZ240D Pneumatic grippers - current issue is that gripper size is limited to 60mm max | ||
4 | HPV11 Linear module ballscrew SFU1204 SFU1210 with Linear Guides MGN12 NEMA23 2.8A 76mm stepper motor for CNC milling machine 200mm | ||
4 | HPV11 Linear module ballscrew SFU1204 SFU1210 with Linear Guides MGN12 NEMA23 2.8A 76mm stepper motor for CNC milling machine 400mm | ||
4 | HPV11 Linear module ballscrew SFU1204 SFU1210 with Linear Guides MGN12 NEMA23 2.8A 76mm stepper motor for CNC milling machine 600mm | ||
4 | HPV11 Linear module ballscrew SFU1204 SFU1210 with Linear Guides MGN12 NEMA23 2.8A 76mm stepper motor for CNC milling machine 800mm | ||
4 | HPV11 Linear module ballscrew SFU1204 SFU1210 with Linear Guides MGN12 NEMA23 2.8A 76mm stepper motor for CNC milling machine 1000mm | ||
40 | Casters |
Pneumatic parts
- 8x AOMAG 1/4" DC 24V 2 Way Normally Closed Pneumatic Aluminum Electric Solenoid Air Valve
- 8x https://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B084YTNG2P/ref=ox_sc_act_title_2?smid=A13TRKTV701HHM&psc=1
Tools
Electrical
- extension cords for each tool center